NordicFuzzCon

Below are the schedules for each of the convention days listed chronologically, with separate schedules for the Dealers' Den, Art Show, Arcade Hall, Conops and dining opportunities listed below.

Charity events are marked with a , and Guest of Honor/Northern Light events are marked with a .

Note: These times are not final, changes or modifications to the schedule may occur.

Jump to schedule for...

Tuesday, February 27

Stockholm Visit 15:30 - 21:00 Outside
Stockholm Ghost Walk 19:00 - 20:30 Järnstorget Old Town

Wednesday, February 28

Opening Ceremony 15:00 - 16:30 Main Stage
Lottery Booth 16:00 - 20:00 Lobby
This is Your First Furry Con? 16:30 - 17:30 Main Stage
Panel Holding Training 17:00 - 18:00 Audience Panel
Meet the Charity 18:00 - 19:00 Event Hall Lobby
D&D Tournament 18:00 - 21:00 Board Panel
Meet the Guests 19:00 - 20:00 Main Stage
How to be a Demon 20:00 - 21:00 Audience Panel
Jackbox Event 20:00 - 22:00 Bar
Fursuit Charades Sign Up 20:00 - 20:30 Main Stage
Fursuit Charades 20:30 - 22:00 Main Stage
Railfur Event 21:00 - 22:00 Secluded Panel
Fureoke 22:00 - 01:00 Main Stage

Thursday, March 1

D&D Tournament 10:00 - 13:00 Board Panel
Meet a Greymuzzle 11:00 - 12:00 Restaurant
Photo Shoot 13:00 - 15:30 Infra Gallerian
Maid Café: Temple of Temptations 13:00 - 17:00 Garden
Hiding the Human Figure 14:00 - 15:30 Main Stage
How to Build a Haunt 14:00 - 17:00 School Panel
NERF Gun War 14:00 - 17:00 Event Hall Lobby
Splatoon Meetup 14:00 - 15:00 Secluded Panel
Storytellers’ Circle 14:00 - 15:00 Circle Panel
Magic of Charity 15:30 - 16:30 Ballroom
Trans* Furs Meet & Greet 15:00 - 16:00 India
Photofurs Meet & Greet 16:00 - 17:00 Mixed Room
Vore Meet & (Gr)eat 16:00 - 17:00 Circle Panel
Photo Shoot 17:00 - 18:00 Infra Gallerian
Eurovision Song Contest Meet & Greet 17:00 - 18:00 Secluded Panel
Taco Buffet 18:00 - 21:00 Restaurant
Cubfur Meet & Greet 18:00 - 20:00 Audience Panel
Strut Your Stuff 18:00 - 20:00 Ballroom
Stage Anxiety, What Really Happens 19:00 - 20:00 Secluded Panel
Rick and Morty Fans Meet & Greet 20:00 - 21:00 Mixed Room
Cattitude and Puppularity 20:30 - 21:30 Mixed Room
Drunk Drawing with Frenzee 21:00 - 22:00 Secluded Panel
Screening of Rimba Racer 21:00 - 01:00 Main Stage
Disco 21:00 - 02:00 Ballroom
Cats and Boxes 22:00 - 23:00 Event Square

Friday, March 2

Bouncy Castles Course 10:30 - 23:00 Event Hall
How to Make Ends Meet 14:30 - 15:30 Meeting Panel
International Snack Exchange 12:00 - 13:00 Event Hall Lobby
Open House 13:00 - 18:00 Ballroom, Event Hall
Fursuit Parade 13:00 - 14:00 Fursuit Lounge
Fursuit Group Photo 14:00 - 14:30 Outside
Fursuit Zoo 14:30 - 15:30 Ballroom
Maid Café: Temple of Temptations 14:30 - 18:00 Garden
Eat South America 15:00 - 16:30 Ocean Room
Electronics Workshop 15:00 - 16:00 Secluded Panel
Bouncy Castles Course, Fursuiters vs Humans 15:00 - 16:00 Event Hall
Vad håller vi på med? 15:30 - 16:30 Ballroom
Photo Shoot 16:00 - 18:00 Infra Gallerian
Guess the Story 16:00 - 17:00 Mixed Room
Charity Concert 17:00 - 18:30 Main Stage
D&D Tournament 18:00 - 21:00 Board Panel
Bouncy Castles Course 2, The Bouncening 19:00 - 20:00 Event Hall
Patterning From a Miniature Figure 20:00 - 21:00 Meeting Panel
Screening of Rimba Racer 21:30 - 00:30 Main Stage
Disco 21:00 - 02:00 Ballroom
Fureoke 22:00 - 01:00 Meeting Panel

Saturday, March 3

D&D Tournament 10:00 - 13:00 Board Panel
D&D Tournament 11:00 - 14:00 Board Panel
Music Café 12:00 - 13:30 Ballroom
Convention Photo 13:00 - 13:30 Outside
Photo Shoot 13:00 - 15:30 Infra Gallerian
Furry Lifestyle 14:00 - 15:30 School Panel
Ice Cream Buffet 14:00 - 17:00 Garden
Math of the Mayans 15:00 - 16:00 Meeting Panel
Fursuit Games 15:30 - 16:30 Ballroom
Photo Shoot 16:00 - 18:00 Infra Gallerian
Whose Improv is it Anyway? 16:00 - 18:00 School Panel
Once Upon an NFC - NFC Behind the Scenes 17:00 - 18:00 Main Stage
Digital Painting Demo 18:00 - 19:00 Meeting Panel
Paws on Fire - Ice Edition 18:00 - 20:00 Ballroom
D&D Tournament 18:00 - 21:00 Board Panel
Art Auction 19:00 - 20:00 Main Stage
Furries got Talent 21:00 - 23:00 Main Stage
Disco 21:00 - 02:00 Ballroom

Sunday, March 4

Charity Lottery Event 11:30 - 12:30 Fursuit Lounge
Closing Ceremony 13:00 - 14:00 Ballroom
Feedback Session 14:00 - 15:00 Ballroom
Dying Dog Dinner 17:00 - 20:00 Ballroom
Dead Dog Party 22:00 - 00:30 Ballroom

Dealers’ Den

Dealers’ Den (Super Sponsors) Thursday 12:00 - 13:00 Dealers’ Den
Dealers’ Den Thursday 13:00 - 17:00 Dealers’ Den
Dealers’ Den Friday 11:00 - 13:00 and 14:00 - 17:00 Dealers’ Den
Dealers’ Den Saturday 11:00 - 13:00 and 14:00 - 17:00 Dealers’ Den

Art Show

Art Show (Super Sponsors) Thursday 14:00 - 15:00 Art Show
Art Show Thursday 15:00 - 16:30 Art Show
Art Show Friday 10:00 - 13:00 and 14:00 - 16:00 Art Show
Art Show Saturday 10:00 - 13:00 and 14:00 - 16:00 Art Show

Arcade Hall

Arcade Thursday 14:00 - 00:00 Arcade Hall
Arcade Friday 14:00 - 00:00 Arcade Hall
Arcade Saturday 14:00 - 00:00 Arcade Hall

Registration

Registration Tuesday 09:00 - 01:00 Event Hall Lobby
Registration Wednesday 10:00 - 15:00 and 16:30 - 20:00 Event Hall Lobby
Registration, all other times 09:00 - 01:00 ConOps

ConOps

Wednesday 09:00 - 01:00 ConOps
Thursday 09:00 - 01:00 ConOps
Friday 09:00 - 01:00 ConOps
Saturday 09:00 - 01:00 ConOps
Sunday 09:00 - 01:00 ConOps

Spa

Monday to Thursday 06:00 - 22:00 Spa
Friday to Sunday 06:00 - 02:00 Spa

Dining

Breakfast Tuesday 06:30 - 09:30 Restaurant
À la Carte Tuesday 16:00 - 22:00 Restaurant
Breakfast Wednesday 06:30 - 09:30 Restaurant
Wednesday Waffles Wednesday 15:00 - 18:00 Bar
À la Carte Wednesday 16:00 - 22:00 Restaurant
Breakfast [1] Thursday 06:30 - 11:00 Restaurant
Maid Café: Temple of Temptations Thursday 13:00 - 17:00 Garden
À la Carte closed CLOSED Thursday Restaurant CLOSED
Taco Buffet Thursday 18:00 - 21:00 Restaurant
Breakfast Friday 09:00 - 11:00 Restaurant
Pizza Friday 11:00 - 23:00 Restaurant
International Snack Exchange Friday 12:00 - 13:00 Event Hall Lobby
Maid Café: Temple of Temptations Friday 14:30 - 18:00 Garden
Eat South America Friday 15:00 - 16:30 Restaurant
Pasta and Soup Friday 16:00 - 21:00 Restaurant
À la Carte Friday 16:00 - 23:00 Restaurant
Breakfast Saturday 09:00 - 11:00 Restaurant
Pizza Saturday 11:00 - 23:00 Restaurant
Ice Cream Buffet Saturday 14:00 - 17:00 Garden
Pasta and Soup Saturday 16:00 - 21:00 Restaurant
À la Carte Saturday 16:00 - 23:00 Restaurant
Breakfast [2] Sunday 09:00 - 11:00 Restaurant
Dying Dog Dinner Sunday 17:00 - 20:00 Ballroom

[1] Eat well on Thursday, the kitchen is then closed to cover the taco buffet.

[2] Load up well on Sunday, the kitchen then prepares the Dying Dog Dinner.